logo
facebook   twitter

Position: OF/RHP

Graduating: 2019

Bats: L

Throws: R

Height: 6'3"

Weight: 185

Hometown: San Jose, CA.

High School: Valley Christian HS

Commitment: Cal

DATE OF BIRTH: 10/14/2000
NICKNAME: Zobie
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: SF Giants
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Buster Posey
HOBBIES: Fishing, hunting
PARENTS NAMES: Kirk & Susie Zobac
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: A’s Area Code team, All-League, All County