logo
facebook   twitter

Position: RHP/C

Graduating: 2019

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6'3"

Weight: 190

Hometown: Redwood City, CA

High School: Woodside HS

Commitment: Washington St.

DATE OF BIRTH: 02/23/2001
NICKNAME: Kinger
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Phillies
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Yadier Molina
HOBBIES: Reading, playing video games w/ friends, whiffle ball
PARENTS NAMES: Mark & Evro King
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: Member of A’s Area Code Team, Participated in the States Games, top 100 prospect by PG