logo
facebook   twitter

Position: OF

Graduating: 2019

Bats: L

Throws: L

Height: 6’0"

Weight: 185

Hometown: Chico, CA.

High School: Pleasant Valley HS

Commitment: Oregon

DATE OF BIRTH: 12/04/2000
NICKNAME: C-Bbarb, The Barb, Chico
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Oakland Athletics
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Mike Trout
HOBBIES: Fishing, Hiking
PARENTS NAMES: Bryan & Heather Barber
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: 2x all section & all league, Freshman MaxPreps All-American, A’s Area Code team