logo
facebook   twitter

Position: OF

Graduating: 2019

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6'2"

Weight: 200

Hometown: Murrieta, CA.

High School: Vista Murrieta HS

Commitment: Washington

DATE OF BIRTH: 06/02/2000
NICKNAME: Wade
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: LA Angels
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Mike Trout
HOBBIES: Wrestling, Lifting, Customizing cars
PARENTS NAMES: Jason & Denise Matheny
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: Scholar Athlete, 4.0 GPA, Brewers Area Code, MLB PDP, All League Team