logo
facebook   twitter

Position: OF

Graduating: 2019

Bats: L

Throws: L

Height: 6’0"

Weight: 187

Hometown: Clovis, CA.

High School: Buchanan HS

Commitment: Stanford

DATE OF BIRTH: 03/28/2001
NICKNAME: BJ
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: NY Yankees
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Mike Trout
HOBBIES: Training, movies, hanging with friends, playing xbox
PARENTS NAMES: Bryce & Sevi Jones
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: Preseason PG All American, Top 100 national rank, 7th ranked on PBR rankings, 4.7 GPA last semester, committed to Stanford for baseball and football, 4 year varsity player for both sports, 2x Area Code, 3x All league honors in both sports