logo
facebook   twitter

JUNE 2017

  • 10: Arrival day; Practice @ Palo Alto HS; 5:00 p.m.
  • 11: vs. West Coast Kings @ Palo Alto HS; 5:00 p.m. W 11-3 (1-0)
  • 12: Practice @ Palo Alto HS; 1:00 p.m.
  • 13: * vs. Healdsburg Prune Packers @ Palo Alto HS; 5:00 p.m. W 20-11 (2-0)
  • 14: Practice @ Palo Alto HS; 5:00 p.m.
  • 15: * @ Walnut Creek Crawdads @ Laney College; 5:00 p.m. W 13-3 (3-0)
  • 16: vs. West Coast Kings @ Palo Alto HS; 5:00 p.m. W 11-7 (4-0)
  • 17: @ San Francisco Seals @ College of Alameda; 6:00 p.m. W 16-6 (5-0)
  • 18: Off
  • 19: * vs. Neptune Beach Pearl @ Palo Alto HS; 5:00 p.m. W 8-4 (6-0)
  • 20: * @ Rally Factory Rock Hounds @ Solano College; 5:00 p.m. CANCELLED
  • 21: * @ Walnut Creek Crawdads @ Laney College; noon L 4-2 (6-1)
  • 22: Off
  • 23: vs. Humboldt B52’s @ Palo Alto HS; 5:00 p.m. W 6-4 (7-1)
  • 24: vs. Humboldt B52’s @ Kennedy HS; 1:00 p.m. W 5-4 (8-1)
  • 25: * @ Neptune Beach Pearl @ Laney College; 6:00 p.m. W 3-1 (9-1)
  • 26: Off
  • 27: * vs. Rally Factory Rock Hounds @ Palo Alto HS; 5:00 p.m. W 13-3 (10-1)
  • 28: vs. Solano Mudcats @ Palo Alto HS; noon W 20-3 (11-1)
  • 29: * @ Conejo Oaks @ Cal Lutheran; 5:00 p.m. W 7-3 (12-1)
  • 30: * @ Conejo Oaks @ Cal Lutheran; 5:00 p.m. L 4-2 (12-2)

 

JULY 2017

  • 1: * @ Conejo Oaks @ Conejo Creek; noon W 16-3 (13-2)
  • 2: Off
  • 3: * vs. Healdsburg Prune Packers @ Palo Alto HS; 1:00 p.m. W 9-5 (14-2)
  • 4: Off
  • 5: * @ Rally Factory Rock Hounds @ Solano College; 4:45 p.m. W 19-2 (15-2)
  • 6: * @ Neptune Beach Pearl @ Laney College; noon L 4-2 (15-3)
  • 7: * @ San Luis Obispo Blues @ Sinsheimer Park; 6:00 p.m. W 9-0 (16-3)
  • 8: * @ San Luis Obispo Blues @ Sinsheimer Park; 6:00 p.m. W 2-1 (17-3)
  • 9: * @ San Luis Obispo Blues @ Sinsheimer Park; 1:00 p.m. W 7-2 (18-3)
  • 10: Off
  • 11: * vs. Rally Factory Rock Hounds @ Palo Alto HS; noon W 9-7 (19-3)
  • 12: Off
  • 13: * @ Santa Barbara Foresters @ Pershing Park; 6:00 p.m. L 8-2 (19-4)
  • 14: * @ Santa Barbara Foresters @ Pershing Park; 6:00 p.m. L 8-1 (19-5)
  • 15: Off
  • 16: * @ Auburn Wildcats @ James Field; 5:00 p.m. L 8-7 (19-6)
  • 17: * @ Auburn Wildcats @ James Field; 6:00 p.m. W 14-3 (20-6)
  • 18: vs. San Mateo Rounders @ Palo Alto HS; 5:00 p.m. W 6-5 (21-6)
  • 19: Community Service- field prep/umpiring for San Carlos Tournament
  • 20: * vs. Auburn Wilcats (DH) @ Palo Alto HS; noon/3:30 W 9-6 (22-6)/W 8-0 (23-6)
  • 21: Off
  • 22: * @ Healdsburg Prune Packers @ Recreation Park; 6:00 p.m. W 4-3 (24-6)
  • 23: * @ Healdsburg Prune Packers @ Recreation Park; 10:00 a.m.
  • 24: * vs. Walnut Creek Crawdads @ Palo Alto HS; 2:00 p.m.
  • 25: * vs. Neptune Beach Pearl @ Kennedy HS; 1:00 p.m.
  • 26: Off
  • 27: vs. San Francisco Seals @ Palo Alto HS; 1:00 p.m.
  • 28: @ Humboldt Crabs- Arcata Ball Park; 7:00 p.m.
  • 29: @ Humboldt Crabs- Arcata Ball Park; 7:00 p.m.
  • 30: @ Humboldt Crabs- Arcata Ball Park; 12:30 p.m.
  • 31: Departure day

* CCL opponent