logo
facebook   twitter
Tyler_C_cropped

Position: OF

Graduating: 2018

Bats: L

Throws: R

Height: 6'0"

Weight: 190

Hometown: Leesburg, VA

High School: Riverside HS

Commitment: Arizona

DATE OF BIRTH: 7/31/1999
SECONDARY POSITION: RHP
NICKNAME: Casa
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Washington Nationals
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Bryce Harper
HOBBIES: Hanging out with friends, roller hockey and four wheeling
PARENTS: Gena and Zach Casagrande
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: Perfect Game Underclass All-American, Perfect Game National Showcase Participant, First team All-WCAC, First Team All-State (VA.), USA Today First Team All-State (VA.).