logo
facebook   twitter
Tristan-Beck

Position: RHP

Graduating: 2015

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6’4"

Weight: 185

Hometown: Corona, CA

High School: Corona High School

Commitment: Stanford

DATE OF BIRTH:​ 6/24/1996
NICKNAME: T-Beck
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: New York Yankees
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Derek Jeter
HOBBIES: Playing football, basketball, soccer, videogames, and saxophone. Also, eating.
PARENTS NAMES: Ryan and Lucy
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: 2x 1st Team All League (2013 & 2014); 3x All League Academic Team (2012, 2013, & 2014); ’14 HS Stats- 6-2 W-L, 0.94 ERA, 60 Inn., 33 H, 17 BB, 53 K; Member of the Brewers Area Code Team in the summer of ’14; Currently ranked #155 nationally in the ’15 class by Perfect Game.