logo
facebook   twitter
Tanner_B_cropped

Position: RHP

Graduating: 2017

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6'2"

Weight: 195

Hometown: Mission Viejo, CA

High School: Mission Viejo HS

Commitment: Cal St. Fullerton

DATE OF BIRTH: 3/05/1999
SECONDARY POSITION: 1B
DATE OF HS GRADUATION: June 16,2017
NICKNAME: Bibes
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Los Angeles Dodgers
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Zack Greinke
HOBBIES: Fantasy Football, going to the beach, fishing and hanging out with friends
PARENTS NAMES: Scott and Shellie Bibee
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: 2016- Seaview League MVP; All County 1st team; CIF 1st team; Max Preps All State (Ca.) 2nd team; 2015- CIF Champion; 2nd team All CIF; Career HS stats: 14-3 W-L, 1.35 ERA, 140 INN., 114 H, 24 BB, 118 K.