logo
facebook   twitter
Saturnino-S-Santa-Cruz

Position: RHP

Graduating: 2015

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6'3"

Weight: 230

Hometown: Sahuarita, AZ

High School: Sahuarita High School

Commitment: Arizona

DATE OF BIRTH:​ 09/03/1996
NICKNAME: Sati
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Cincinnati Reds
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Aroldis Chapman
HOBBIES: fishing, hanging out with friends
PARENTS NAMES: Saturnino and Edith Santa Cruz
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: All State (AZ.); Player of the year- Division 3; Recorded 117 strikeouts for HS in ’14 and also had .420 batting average; Member of the Reds Area Code team; Participated in U.S.A. Stars and Stripes; Participated in Under Armour All America Game at Wrigley Field; currently ranked #188 nationally in the ’15 class by PG.