logo
facebook   twitter
RR

Position: RHP

Graduating: 2016

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6'1"

Weight: 160

Hometown: Union City, CA

High School: James Logan HS

Commitment: Cal

DATE OF BIRTH:​ 1/6/1998
NICKNAME: Ro, Rojo
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Oakland A’s
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Clayton Kershaw
HOBBIES: Playing sports, hanging out with friends
PARENTS NAMES: Rogelio Reyes, Gloria Chavez
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: Participated in the 2015 Area Code Games- member of the Oakland A’s team; Participated in the CBCA North-South Games; Named North MVP following the CBCA North-South Games; QB for the James Logan football team; HS stats: 5 W, 2.58 ERA, 65 INN., 68 K.