logo
facebook   twitter
Ricky-Tyler-Thomas

Position: LHP

Graduating: 2014

Bats: R

Throws: L

Height: 6'2"

Weight: 165

Hometown: San Diego, CA

High School: Mira Mesa HS

Commitment: Fresno State

DATE OF BIRTH: 12/22/1995
NICKNAME: T-Tom
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Jackie Robinson
HOBBIES: Play Station
PARENTS NAMES: Ricky & Tammy Thomas
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: Pitched in the 2013 Area Code Games for the Yankees; All-Eastern League 1st Team; member of the Yankees scout team.