logo
facebook   twitter
Preston_H_cropped

Position: OF

Graduating: 2018

Bats: L

Throws: L

Height: 6’0"

Weight: 205

Hometown: Newport Coast, CA

High School: Corona Del Mar HS

Commitment: USC

DATE OF BIRTH: 7/25/1999
SECONDARY POSITION: 1B
NICKNAME: P-Roid/Boomstick
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Washington Nationals
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Bryce Harper
HOBBIES: Surfing, Powerlifting
PARENTS: Mark & Theresa Hartsell
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: Listed as a Top 100 HS MLB Draft Prospect by Baseball America, 2017 Perfect Game All-American, PG Homerun Derby Champion, Played in Perfect Game All-American Classic, 2017 All-CIF, All-County, All-League, and 2nd team USA Today All-American.