logo
facebook   twitter
Preston-Grand-Pre

Position: MIF/UTL

Graduating: 2014

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6'4''

Weight: 170

Hometown: Laguna Beach, CA

High School: Laguna Beach High School

Commitment: Cal

DATE OF BIRTH: July 15 1995
NICKNAME: PGP
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Angels
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Nomar Garciaparra
HOBBIES: guitar, golf
PARENTS NAMES: Mike and Wendy
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: Defensive player of the year each of the last 3 years. HS stats: .347 avg., 28 R, 18 RBI, 8 2B, 3 3B, 13 SB.