logo
facebook   twitter

Position: SS

Graduating: 2018

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6’1"

Weight: 190

Hometown: Alameda, CA

High School: Encinal HS

Commitment: Cal St. Fullerton

DATE OF BIRTH: 10/18/2000
SECONDARY POSITION: 2B
NICKNAME: Siris
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Pittsburgh Pirates
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Francisco Lindor
HOBBIES: Paintballing
PARENTS: Marcel Johnson and Angel Williams
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: Listed as Top 100 HS MLB Draft Prospect by Baseball America, Played in Perfect Game All-American Classic, Perfect Game All-American, A’s Area Code team.