logo
facebook   twitter
Nicholas Mauro

Position: C

Graduating: 2015

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 5'7"

Weight: 155

Hometown: Burlingame, CA

High School: Burlingame High School

Commitment: Undecided

Date of Birth: 11/14/1996
Nickname: Nick
Favorite MLB Team: Giants
Favorite MLB Player: Pete Rose
Hobbies: Playing Sports, Music, Gym Workouts
Parents: Dave and Denise
Stats/Accloades/Honors: 2012 BHS Athlete of the Year, 2012 and 2013 PAL Wrestling Champion, 2013 BHS Baseball’s Defensive Player of the Year.