logo
facebook   twitter
Matt-Brown

Position: RHP

Graduating: 2014

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6'5"

Weight: 205

Hometown: Benicia, CA

High School: Benicia High School

Commitment: San Jose St.

DATE OF BIRTH: 06/12/1996
NICKNAME: Matty B
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: San Francisco Giants
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Tim Hudson
HOBBIES: All sports outside of baseball
PARENTS NAMES: Scott & Theresa Brown
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: 2014 First Team All League; Team won D. II Sac-San Joaquin Championship; Threw four 1 hitters this season; 2014 Stats: 10-1 / ERA: 0.60 / IP: 69.2 / K: 87 / BB: 25 / H: 33 / OBA: .141