logo
facebook   twitter
Lucas-Wakamatsu

Position: SS

Graduating: 2015

Bats: S

Throws: R

Height: 6'3"

Weight: 185

Hometown: Keller, TX

High School: Keller, TX

Commitment: Rice

DATE OF BIRTH: 10/10/1996
NICKNAME: Luke
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Kansas City Royals
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Derek Jeter
HOBBIES: Hunting, Fishing, biking
PARENTS NAMES: Don and Laura Wakamatsu
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: Played in the Perfect Game All-American Classic at Petco Park, Game winning hit in the Connie Mack World Series to win the Championship with his team -DBat Gallegos. Selected to The Texas Rangers Area Code team in 2014. Ranked 68th best draft prospect nationally in the 2015 HS class by Baseball America. Ranked the No. 2 SS in 2015 class in Texas by PG.