logo
facebook   twitter
Logan-Webb

Position: RHP

Graduating: 2014

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6'2"

Weight: 195

Hometown: Rocklin, CA

High School: Rocklin HS

Commitment: Cal Poly

DATE OF BIRTH: 11/18/1996
NICKNAME: LT
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Oakland Athletics
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Derek Jeter
HOBBIES: Friends, video games, football, pickup basketball games
PARENTS NAMES: Erik and Christie Webb
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: Jr. Year: 1st Team All-League Pitcher, Honorable Mention All-Metro Pitcher, Player of the Year. QB of Rocklin’s football team- All-League & Player of the Year.