logo
facebook   twitter
Lane

Position: C/OF

Graduating: 2013

Bats: L

Throws: R

Height: 6'2"

Weight: 185

Hometown: Centennial, CO

High School: Cherry Creek

Commitment: New Mexico

DATE OF BIRTH: 3/22/1995
NICKNAME: Milly
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: New York Yankees
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Mike Trout
HOBBIES: Working out, working on cars, hanging out with friends
PARENTS NAMES: Larry & Laurie
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: avg.400 .633 slugging 5 triples 6 doubles 28 RBIs 36 runs 36 hits. Led Centennial league in at bats and hits. All Centennial 1st team Honorable Mention All-State. Named to NTIS tryouts in Cary, North Carolina, Area Code games, Perfect Game National tournament.