logo
facebook   twitter
Kyle_L_cropped

Position: RHP

Graduating: 2018

Bats: L

Throws: R

Height: 6’3”

Weight: 200

Hometown: Fullerton, CA

High School: El Doarado HS

Commitment: Cal St. Fullerton

DATE OF BIRTH: 10/01/1999
SECONDARY POSITION: 1B
NICKNAME: Luck
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Loa Angeles Dodgers
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Cody Bellinger
HOBBIES: Fishing, motorcycle riding
PARENTS: Ken and Kelly Luckham
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: 2017 Crestview League MVP, 1st Team All-County, 1st Team All-CIF; 2017 HS stats: 7-0 W-L, 1.35 ERA.