logo
facebook   twitter
Kris-Bubic

Position: LHP

Graduating: 2015

Bats: L

Throws: L

Height: 6'3"

Weight: 200

Hometown: Cupertino, CA

High School: Archbishop Mitty High School

Commitment: Stanford

DATE OF BIRTH:​ 08/19/1997
NICKNAME: Boobie
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: San Francisco Giants
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Clayton Kershaw
HOBBIES: Playing and watching all sports, eating
PARENTS NAMES: Jela
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS:
2014 Archbishop Mitty Most Valuable Varsity Baseball Player
2014 Pitching Stats – 8-2 W-L, 0.89 ERA, 71 IP, 108 K
2014 West Catholic Athletic League – All League, First Team
Prep2Prep CCS Junior Baseball Player of the Year 2014
2014 NorCal World Series All Star Team
CBCA North South Showcase Most Outstanding Player (2014)
Invited to the USA Baseball 2014 Tournament of Stars 18U National Team tryout in North Carolina
San Jose Mercury News , First Team Baseball 2014 – Pitcher
CalHi-Sports: 2014 All State Baseball Underclass First Team (pitcher)
2014 Area Code player for Oakland Athletics
2014 Perfect World Series 17U – All Tournament Team
Ranked #315 nationally in ’15 class by PG