logo
facebook   twitter
Jonathan_O_cropped

Position: SS

Graduating: 2018

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6'1"

Weight: 170

Hometown: Peoria, AZ

High School: Raymond S. Kellis HS

Commitment: Tennessee

DATE OF BIRTH: 5/26/2000
SECONDARY POSITION: 2B
NICKNAME: Juicy Jon
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Cleveland Indians
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Francisco Lindor
HOBBIES: Basketball, fishing
PARENTS: Cruz Velazquez & Marcial Ornelas
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: Listed as a Top 100 HS MLB Draft Prospect by Baseball America, Reds Area Code team, 1st Team All West Valley, & 2nd Team AIA All Region.