logo
facebook   twitter
James-Dawson-Terrell-III

Position: OF

Graduating: 2015

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6'0"

Weight: 182

Hometown: Fairfield, CA

High School: St. Patrick St. Vincent

Commitment: Fresno State

DATE OF BIRTH: 1/10/1997
NICKNAME: Jimmy
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: New York Yankees
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Adam Jones
HOBBIES: Making people laugh
PARENTS NAMES: James & Liz Terrell
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: Ranked #200 nationally by Perfect Game in the 2015 class. Member of the A’s Area Code team. 2014 HS stats: .387 avg., .506 obp, 3 2B, 4 3B, 4 HR, 11 SB.