logo
facebook   twitter
Goldfarb

Position: OF/C

Graduating: 2014

Bats: L

Throws: R

Height: 6'2"

Weight: 200

Hometown: Scottsdale, AZ

High School: Desert Mountain High School

Commitment: Oregon

DATE OF BIRTH: 6/23/1996
NICKNAME: Goldie
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Orioles
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Jacoby Ellsbury
HOBBIES: golfing, fishing
PARENTS NAMES: Scott & Carolyn
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS:
* 2013 All Area Code Team
* 2013 USA Baseball Tournament of Stars American Legion Team
* 2013 Arizona Division I State Champions, Desert Mountain High School
* 2013 Arizona All-State D-I Baseball Team Honorable Mention
* 2013 New Balance Baseball Game Changer Award Runner-Up
* Currently ranked #338 nationally in 2014 class by Perfect Game
* 2012-2013 Arizona Interscholastic Association Scholar-Athlete Award