logo
facebook   twitter
Isaiah_P_cropped

Position: RHP/OF

Graduating: 2017

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6’2”

Weight: 190

Hometown: Diamond Bar, CA

High School: Damien HS

Commitment: Michigan

DATE OF BIRTH: 5/10/1999
NICKNAME: Ice
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Boston Red Sox
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Marcus Stroman
HOBBIES: Basketball, video games
PARENTS NAMES: Roy & Laura Paige
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: 2x Brewers Area Code team member (2015, 2016); 2016 HS stats for DHS: Offense- .410 Batting average, .962 OPS + Pitching- 1.91 ERA with 26 K’s in 19 INN. as team’s closer; First Team All San Gabriel Valley; First Team all Inland Valley; 2x First Team All-Baseline League (2015, 2016); 2x PG Underclass All-American HM.