logo
facebook   twitter
Grant_K_cropped

Position: RHP

Graduating: 2018

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6'5"

Weight: 195

Hometown: Dallas, TX

High School: Highland Park HS

Commitment: Yale

DATE OF BIRTH: 11/11/1999
SECONDARY POSITION: 1B
NICKNAME: Kipp
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Boston Red Sox
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Craig Kimbrel
HOBBIES: Fishing, Hunting, Eating
PARENTS: Scott and Cindy Kipp
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: 6th lowest regular season ERA in Dallas Fort Worth Area (0.42 ERA), Threw 2 no-hitters in 2016, 2017 Second Team All Dallas Fort Worth Area, 2017 First Team All-District 15-5A.