logo
facebook   twitter
Donta_W_cropped

Position: OF

Graduating: 2017

Bats: L

Throws: L

Height: 5'10”

Weight: 150

Hometown: Las Vegas, NV

High School: Legacy HS

Commitment: Arizona

DATE OF BIRTH: 6/30/1999
NICKNAME: DT
SECONDARY POSITION: LHP
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: New York Yankees
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Bryce Harper
HOBBIES: Hanging out, working out
PARENTS NAMES:  Cheryl & Harry Williams
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: Perfect Game Preseason 1st Team All American; Perfect Game California World Series MVP; Ranked #218 nationally in 2017 class by Perfect Game (ranked #1 in state- NV.).