logo
facebook   twitter
DK

Position: INF

Graduating: 2015

Bats: L

Throws: R

Height: 5’9"

Weight: 180

Hometown: Oakland, CA

High School: Bishop O’Dowd

Commitment: Kansas

DATE OF BIRTH:​ 6/29/1997
NICKNAME: Young Dave
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Yankees
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Alex Rodriguez
HOBBIES: paintballing
PARENTS NAMES: Chris Kyriacou and Kandy Kyriacou
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: avg .365, 5 homeruns, 9 doubles, 1st team all league shortstop in 2014 & 2015