logo
facebook   twitter
Daulton-Jefferies2

Position: SS/RHP

Graduating: 2013

Bats: L

Throws: R

Height: 6'0"

Weight: 170

Hometown: Atwater, CA

High School: Buhach Colony

Commitment: Cal Berkeley

DATE OF BIRTH: 08/02/1995
NICKNAME: TLAC
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Boston Red Sox
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Troy Tulowitzki
HOBBIES: baseball, playing guitar, snowboarding
PARENTS NAMES: John and Lisa Jefferies
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: MVP and Player of the Year of CCC league. Pitched 8-0 61.1 innings 122 K’s, batted .421. 4 year Varsity baseball. All state team for baseball. All academic team for baseball. 1st team all league as freshman and sophomore. 4 year team captain. Selected to play for the A’s area code team. Selected to play for the Giants Scout team.