logo
facebook   twitter
Connor-Seabold

Position: RHP

Graduating: 2014

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6'2''

Weight: 170

Hometown: Newport Beach

High School: Newport Harbor

Commitment: Cal State Fullerton

DATE OF BIRTH: 1/24/1996
NICKNAME: Seabs
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Angels
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: C.J. Wilson
HOBBIES: Hiking, bike riding, drawing
PARENTS NAMES: Erin Brown/ Kirk Seabold
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: 1st Team All-Sunset league 2014, 2nd Team All-Sunset League 2013, Combined 137 Ks in 120.1 innings the last two high school seasons, drafted by the Baltimore Orioles in the 19th round in the 2014 MLB draft.