logo
facebook   twitter
Colton-Hock

Position: RHP/1B

Graduating: 2014

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6’5”

Weight: 220

Hometown: Bloomsburg, PA

High School: Bloomsburg Area High School

Commitment: Stanford

DATE OF BIRTH: 03-15-1996
NICKNAME: Hocky
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: New York Yankees
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Mike Mussina/Mariano Rivera
HOBBIES: Hunting, Fishing, Physical Fitness
PARENTS NAMES: Brent and Stephanie Hock
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: Selected to play in the Area Code Games (Yankees), Perfect Game National, and Tournament of Stars. Currently ranked #199 nationally for the 2014 class by Perfect Game.