logo
facebook   twitter
Nesbitt

Position: LHP

Graduating: 2014

Bats: L

Throws: L

Height: 6'2"

Weight: 190

Hometown: Oakland, CA

High School: Bishop O'Dowd High School

Commitment: Washington

DATE OF BIRTH: 7/23/1995
NICKNAME: Channman
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Yankees
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: David Price
HOBBIES: working out
PARENTS NAMES: Jill and Derrick Nesbitt
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: 1st Team All League Sophomore and Junior years; 2013 Triple Impact Competitor Scholarship recipient (Positive Coaching Alliance), HS stats: 7-1 W-L, 0.54 ERA, 65 inn., 30 hits, 30 BB, 86 K.