logo
facebook   twitter
Chad-Bible

Position: OF

Graduating: 2014

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6'1"

Weight: 210

Hometown: Valencia, CA

High School: Valencia H.S.

Commitment: Cal St. Fullerton

DATE OF BIRTH: 10/07/1995
NICKNAME: Bibe
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Dodgers
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Mike Trout
HOBBIES: Paint Balling, Fishing, Skate boarding, Weight lifting
PARENTS NAMES: Mike and Evonne
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: 1st team foothill league, 2nd team all state, led league in HR and extra base hits, plays scout ball.