logo
facebook   twitter
Brandon-Wulff

Position: OF

Graduating: 2015

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6'1"

Weight: 225

Hometown: Las Vegas, NV

High School: Bishop Gorman High School

Commitment: Stanford

DATE OF BIRTH:​ 12/19/1996
NICKNAME: Wulffy
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Angels
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Giancarlo Stanton
HOBBIES: Piano
PARENTS NAMES: Gemma and Richard
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: In last 1-2 years: 2015 Co-Valedictorian. 1st team all state (NV.) in ’14. Currently ranked #292 nationally in the ’15 class. PG Pre-Season All-American Hon. Mention in ’15. PG All West Region 1st Team in ’15. Current HS stats through 24 games: .559 avg., 11 2B, 1 3B, 7 HR, 12 SB.