logo
facebook   twitter
Austin_Wells_cropped

Position: C

Graduating: 2018

Bats: L

Throws: R

Height: 6’2"

Weight: 205

Hometown: Las Vegas, NV

High School: Bishop Gorman HS

Commitment: Arizona

DATE OF BIRTH: 7/12/1999
SECONDARY POSITION: INF
NICKNAME: Adub/Wellsy
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: Boston Red Sox
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Big Papi
HOBBIES: Hunting, lifting, jacking Homers
PARENTS: Greg and Michelle Wells
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: 2017 Gatorade State Player of The Year (Nevada), Listed as a Top 100 HS MLB Draft Prospect by Baseball America, Perfect Game All-American, Played in Perfect Game All-American Classic, Under Armour All-American.