logo
facebook   twitter
AR

Position: RHP

Graduating: 2016

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6'0"

Weight: 205

Hometown: West Sacramento, CA

High School: River City HS

Commitment: Sacramento State

DATE OF BIRTH:​ 7/27/1998
NICKNAME: A-Rob
FAVORITE MLB TEAM:  Texas Rangers
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Sonny Gray
SECONDARY POSITION: 3B
HOBBIES:  Basketball, Hang out with friends
PARENTS NAMES: Robert Roberts and Amber Erickson
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: Selected to the 2015 Oakland A’s Area Code team. 2015- Honorable mention All-State (Ca.); Won league (TCC) MVP. HS Stats (’15): 5 W, 1.53 ERA, 49.1 INN., 62 K. 2014- Earned second team all-league (SVC). HS Stats (’14): 2.11 ERA, 49.2 INN., 63 K.