logo
facebook   twitter
AJM

Position: SS

Graduating: 2016

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 5'11"

Weight: 180

Hometown: San Francisco, CA

High School: Saint Francis High School

Commitment: UCSB

DATE OF BIRTH:​ 6/17/1997
NICKNAME: A.J. Martinez, AMAR
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: San Francisco Giants
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Josh Donaldson
SECONDARY POSITION: 2B
HOBBIES: Basketball, Drawing, Working out
PARENTS NAMES: Robert and Ann Martinez
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: 2015- .419 AVG., .527 OBP., 17 RBI, .608 SLG., 1.135 OPS.; 1st Team all league (WCAL); Boras Classic Offensive player of the game (State); Boris Classic Defensive player of the game (NorCal); Selected to 2015 Area Code Games- A’s; Ranked #468 nationally by PG for the 2016 class.