logo
facebook   twitter
AD

Position: INF

Graduating: 2016

Bats: R

Throws: R

Height: 6'3"

Weight: 210

Hometown: Atherton, CA

High School: Sacred Heart Prep

Commitment: Stanford

DATE OF BIRTH:​ 10/22/1997
NICKNAME: Dash
FAVORITE MLB TEAM:  San Francisco Giants
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Josh Donaldson
SECONDARY POSITION: UTL
HOBBIES: Baseball, cooking, physical fitness.
PARENTS NAMES: Mark and Liz Daschbach
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: 2015 Underclass first team all state (CA.); 2015 small schools first team all state (CA.); 2x Area Code participant- Selected to the 2014 & 2015 Area Code Games- A’s; Ranked #81 nationally by PG for the 2016 class; HS stats: .443 avg., .570 obp., .814 slg., 17 extra base hits, 16 SB.