logo
facebook   twitter
Alex_V

Position: RHP

Graduating: 2017

Bats: L

Throws: R

Height: 6'2”

Weight: 165

Hometown: Chula Vista, CA

High School: Bonita Vista HS

Commitment: Long Beach St.

DATE OF BIRTH: 06/30/1999
NICKNAME: Flaco
FAVORITE MLB TEAM: New York Yankees
FAVORITE MLB PLAYER: Marco Estrada
HOBBIES: Fishing, swimming, hanging out with friends, hiking, water rafting
PARENTS NAMES: Hector Dan Verdugo, Lupita Verdugo
STATS/ACCOLADES/HONORS: 1st Team All-Mesa League after Jr. season; HS Stats from 2016- 11 GS, 4 CG, 63 INN., 52 H, 19 BB, 44 K, 2.44 ERA; Won a CIF-SDS Division II championship with Bonita Vista his freshman year; 2016 Perfect Game Underclass All-American HM; Played summer ball for CBA Marucci.